As of May 09, 2024
Marc Chagall
Lot 421
Gouache préparatoire pour la lithographie 'Le fleuve vert (M. 0728)', 1974
gouache, watercolor, pastel, colored crayon and pencil on paper
10,9 x 22,3 in (27.6 x 56.5 cm)
Lot 421
Estimate: US$ 80,000 - 120,000
€ 74,000 - 111,000
Auction: -4 days
Sotheby's New York
City: New York
Auction: May 16, 2024 10:00 AM
Auction number: N11402
Auction name: Modern Day Auction
tomorrow | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
2 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
2 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
2 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
2 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
2 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
2 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
Marc Chagall